Thank You to local friends and supporters:

 

 

Our partner and fiscal sponsor:
The Whatcom Parks and Recreation Foundation

Jeff Arvin (TFG)

Charlie Burleigh (MBSD)

Jerry De Bruin (KFD)

Ivan DeVries (BAI Environmental)

George (Guide Chevron)

Paul George (Cascade Design)

Gary Grinde (MFWC)

Dan Haggerty (Washington Tractor)

Dave Halliday (Crossroads)

Jon Hayes (Hemlock)

Heather (WPRF)

Pamela Jones (WCF)

Paul Jeoung (Maple Fuels)

Rod Lamb (WCP)

Carol MacDonald (FCoC)

Mike McFarlane (WCP)

Melissa Morin (WCF)

Michelle Rockwell (MBLC)

James Rockwell (MBLC)

Bob Straka (MBLC)

Ken Stremler (Farmer’s Equip.)

Lane Stremler (Stremler Gravel)

Dan Tepper (WPRF)

Kevin Timmer (Farmer’s Equip.)

Craig Willis (Frosty Inn)

Back Country Horsemen

Barb's Bed and Breakfast

Ben Mann, Artist

Chair 9/Cook Family

Elenbaas Company

Evan Whitehead, Artist

Foothills Chamber of Commerce (FCoC)

Fred Meyer Community Rewards

Glacier Glass Works

Grandpa's Attic

Green Stop

IDH Maintenance

Kendall Fire Department (KFD)

Lib Technologies

Life Cycle Pet Cremation

Maple Falls Water Cooperative (MFWC)

Mt. Baker School District (MBSD)

Mt. Baker Lions Club (MBLC)

Mt. Baker Lodging

Recreational Equipment Incorporated (R.E.I)

Timber Framing Guild (TFG)

Vital Climbing Gym

Wake-n-Bakery

Whatcom Community Foundation (WCF)

Whatcom Parks and Rec. Foundation (WPRF)

Whatcom County Parks (WCP)

Wild and Scenic River Tours

John Arrigoni

Phil Benjamin

Alex Benjamin

Rebecca Boonstra

Pier Boorsma

Jeremy Bosley

Adam Brown

Gunnar Christiansen

Jerry Doornenbal

Heidi Doornenbal

Jeff  Fulton

Gary Gehling

Kathy Goldsmith

Jeff Hambelton

Sam Hussein

Tim Jacoby

Eddie Larsen

Kelly Larsen

Joe Lauderdale

Madeline MacLeod

Dan Parmer

Austin Parmer

Danielle Parmer

Elmer Roosma

Kevin Roosma

Margaret and Gary Salmi

Michael Short

Liam Short

Trevon Short

Casey Sirotak

Jack Wilson

Nova Kim McLemore

 

Park Committee:

 

Corey Saxon, President

Hilary Groh, V. President

Kim Parmer, Secretary

Doris Roosma, Treasurer

 

Sarah Benjamin

Sonya Buckner

Marina Fish